Scripts

Kongsberg Precision Cutting Systems
Privacy Policy

Effective March 2021 - Version 1 (last updated on March 17, 2021)




This policy (the “Privacy Policy”) explains how we handle the Personal Data (as defined below) provided to us both offline and on websites, mobile sites, mobile applications and other digital services and products controlled by Kongsberg Precision Cutting Systems Belgium BV, Kortrijksesteenweg 1095, BE-9051 Ghent, Belgium and which is registered in the Crossroads Bank of Enterprises under number 0759.743.392 (further referred to as “Kongsberg PCS”) or any affiliate doing business as Kongsberg PCS that link to this Privacy Policy (collectively, “Kongsberg PCS Sites”). Kongsberg PCS is the data controller for the processing of your Personal Data (as defined below).

This Privacy Policy does not apply to Kongsberg PCS Sites that do not link to this Privacy Policy or to third-party Websites to which Kongsberg PCS Sites may link.


Table of contents




Types of Information We Process

The types of Personal Data that we collect in the context of our activities are described in this section and include 1) information that you directly provide to us, 2) information that we collect automatically when you use the Kongsberg PCS Sites and 3) information that we obtain from other sources.

For purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Personal Data” (or also called “Personal Information”) means information that identifies you or that could reasonably be used to identify you. Examples of Personal Data include name, address, telephone number and email address.


Information You Provide

You do not have to register for a service or program to receive much of the information available through Kongsberg PCS Sites. However, some of our content is available only to registered or identified users and will require you to set up a profile or provide specific information about yourself in order to provide you the service.


Personal Data You Directly Provide To Us

Kongsberg PCS collects Personal Data that you directly provide to us. You may do this when purchasing a product, to receive marketing products and information, contact Kongsberg PCS customer service or respond to Kongsberg PCS questionnaires or surveys. Such data includes:

  • contact information such as your name, address, phone number or email address;
  • registration information such as your username and password;
  • remuneration information and invoicing details when you provide a service to Kongsberg PCS;
  • employment, education and other background information when you inquire about employment with Kongsberg PCS;
  • payment information (such as banking information, payment card number, expiration date, delivery address, and billing address) when you need to pay for our services or products; content you may provide (for example, when you complete our online contact form or submit other information).

Personal Data You Share During Other Interactions with Kongsberg PCS

You may contact Kongsberg PCS to ask questions, discuss your concerns or report issues regarding our products. If you communicate with or request information from Kongsberg PCS, you may be prompted to provide your contact information as well as any Personal Data that is relevant to your request.

This information includes contact information, the content of your correspondence with us and any other Personal Data you provide that may be relevant to answering your question.


Information That May Be Collected Automatically

When you use the Kongsberg PCS Sites, we also may collect certain usage and device information automatically as described below.

Your IP address and non-identifying information about your use of Kongsberg PCS Sites may be collected automatically using tracking technologies, such as cookies.

This information includes: IP address, device and advertising identifiers, browser type, operating system, Internet service provider, pages you visit before and after using the website, the date and time of your visit, information about the links you click and pages you view within the website, and other standard server log information.

Your website browser software can be set to reject all cookies; however, cookies can allow you to take advantage of some of the site’s essential features so they may not work if you reject cookies.


Mobile Tracking

Some Kongsberg PCS Sites are available either as mobile applications or mobile sites that you can use on your mobile device. If you use a mobile device to access and use the Kongsberg PCS Sites, we may collect the following mobile-specific information in addition to the other information described above: device or advertising ID, device type, hardware type, media access control (“MAC”) address, international mobile equipment identity (“IMEI”), the version of your mobile operating system, the platform used to access or download the Kongsberg PCS Site (e.g., Apple, Google, Amazon, Windows), location information and usage information about your device and your use of the Kongsberg PCS Sites.


Information Collected from Other Sources

We may combine information about you from Kongsberg PCS Sites with information that you provide offline for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy. Sometimes we receive your Personal Data from third parties such as affiliates, vendors, (data) suppliers (e.g. company data like number of employees or other publicly available data) or social media.

We may also obtain Personal data offline from you or others (for example: business cards).

In this case, we usually receive data such as your name, email address, address details, telephone number etc.


How We Use Your Information

We use your Personal Data:

  • to provide you the products and services you request and/or purchase, to set up a profile and login to our website, to communicate with you and answer your questions (“Providing Product and Services You Request”);
  • to keep you informed of our services and activities, for direct marketing purposes and to respond to our questionnaires or surveys (“Marketing and Surveys”);
  • to customize user experiences, to improve your experience on the Kongsberg PCS Sites, create customized offers, information or services tailored to your interests and preferences (“Customized User Experiences”);
  • to generally improve our products and services (“Business and Product Improvement”);
  • for the technical and functional management of our website, to keep statistics and to store your search preferences (“Site Analytics and Improvement”);
  • to process your application for a position with us (both online and offline) (“Employment Inquiries”);
  • to pursue our contractual relationship with you when you provide a service to us (“Supplier Relationships”);
  • for other internal business purposes, including detecting security incidents and debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing functionality (“Security Incidents”)

Providing Product and Services You Request

If you choose to purchase a product or receive our services, we use the Personal Data that you provide through Kongsberg PCS Sites or offline to manage your orders and invoices, to process payments, to respond to your questions, provide you the services you request and offer an optimal customer experience.

If you give us your business card or if you otherwise provide us with your contact details, we will process your Personal Data in order to contact you and to answer your question(s).

Kongsberg shall only process your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and/or the specific terms agreed upon as part of a purchase agreement or a separate agreement entered into with the customer.


Marketing Information

You may also receive marketing information from Kongsberg PCS and related affiliates, such as offers regarding Kongsberg PCS related products or services, invitations to participate in webinars, trade shows or surveys about our products or notifications about special promotions. In such cases, we will use your contact and other Personal Data to send you (general) marketing information or invitations.

We process your Personal Data in order to keep you informed of new information, campaigns and promotions regarding our brands, entities, services and products, activities or other promotional offers, to ask your opinion about our products and services, to hear your feedback or to manage your participation in our competitions. We can send you direct marketing via e-mail, text message or mail, telephone, social media (including but not limited to Facebook, WhatsApp, LinkedIn), our websites and affiliated websites. For this purpose, we can process Personal Data such as your name, your address, your e-mail address and your telephone number. We tend to send direct marketing messages at an average frequency of one message per month.


Customized User Experiences

The Personal Data that you provide may be used to create customized offers, information or services tailored to your interests and preferences. For this purpose, we process personal data such as your name, your e-mail address, your telephone number and your address. We tend to send direct marketing messages at an average frequency of one message per month.

Also, we may use your IP address and the data that we obtain automatically through the use of cookies or similar tracking technologies to make our Kongsberg PCS Sites easier to use and navigate as well as to personalize the content provided on Kongsberg PCS Sites by anticipating the information and services that may be of interest to you.

We develop a profile based upon your online behaviour or upon your purchase behaviour. In this profile, we take your preferences and interests into account, for example with respect to the pages you visited, the links you clicked, the products you viewed and the products you have purchased and other products, which might interest you. We receive this information through cookies and other technologies set on our website or through your previous purchase behaviour as reflected in your customer profile. We may supplement the information we have about you with additional information obtained through the use of analytics software. Based upon the information collected in the profile, we can send you information and advertisements, information and advertisements concerning products that fit your profile or that might interest you.


Business and Product Improvement

In order to discover new facts that could help Kongsberg PCS better understand customer needs and help improve, develop, and evaluate product, services, materials and programs. Kongsberg PCS analyzes the information that you have provided. We will use different analytical tools in order to connect personal data and retrieve insights from different data sources. For example: customer buying A also buys B or pages you have visited and e-mail messages that you have read. This information is used to help us understand your personal preferences enabling us to improve our communication to you.


Site Analytics and Improvement

We may use the information that you provide and the information we collect automatically about your use of the Kongsberg PCS Sites to monitor user traffic patterns and preferences for site improvement, analytics and optimization.


Employment Inquiries

When you apply for a position at Kongsberg PCS, we process your Personal Data such as your contact information and your CV in order to contact you, to follow up on your application as an employee, to evaluate your application, to make an assessment of the eligibility and suitability of your candidacy, to organize our recruitment reserve and to invite you to interviews, events etc. If you give us your consent, we may contact your previous employer.


Supplier Relationships

When you provide services as a contractor, we also process your Personal Data such as your name, company name, function, phone number etc. for supplier management, for (possible) dispute management, for invoicing and accounting purposes.


Security Incidents

We process Personal Data obtained through cookies and other technologies for the technical and functional management of our websites and to adequately secure our website, for detecting security incidents and debugging, to identify and repair errors that impair existing functionality on our website. You can find more information about how we use cookies in our cookie policy.


Kongsberg PCS must have a legal basis to process your Personal Data. The legal basis that applies in an instance will depend on which of the specific purposes described above Kongsberg PCS is processing your Personal Data:

  • in certain cases, and where required by applicable law, Kongsberg PCS may ask for your consent to collect and process your Personal Data. Should you choose to provide your consent, you may later withdraw your consent by contacting us as described in the “Your Privacy Rights” section. Please note that the withdrawal of consent will not affect processing which has already occurred.

    We can send you direct marketing based on your consent when you subscribe to our direct marketing via our website. In this case, you are free to choose to provide us with your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes. We can also make a profile of you and send you personalized direct marketing based on your consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent for the processing of your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes at any time (see section “Your Privacy Rights” below).
  • in other instances, the processing of your Personal Data may be necessary in order to comply with an applicable law or regulation or for the performance of a contract to which you are subject (e.g. if you place an order or apply for a job). You may not be able to opt-out of this processing or your choice to opt-out may impact our ability to perform a contractual obligation otherwise owed to you.
  • in still other instances, Kongsberg PCS may process your Personal Data based on Kongsberg PCS’s legitimate interests in communicating with you about our products and services, in order to answer your questions or other requests, for site analytics and business and product improvement to secure our websites You have the right to opt-out of all such processing of your Personal Data. You may do so by contacting us as described in the “Your Privacy Rights” section.

    We aim to send you direct marketing based on our legitimate interest to keep you informed of our products if you request to receive information, if you request to make an appointment with us or if you purchase our products. In each e-mail, you have the opportunity to unsubscribe in case you prefer not to receive such information any longer. We send direct marketing via social media to persons with similar profiles based on our legitimate interest to promote our products. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes at any time (see section “Your Privacy Rights” below).

Data Retention

The Personal Data we collect about you will be retained only for so long as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out above and in accordance with applicable laws.

The collected data are kept as long as necessary to provide our services and for the purposes described above, while taking into account our legal and contractual obligations. This means for example that we will no longer use your Personal Data to send you our newsletters if you have informed us that you no longer want to receive them. Other marketing communications (including marketing research and surveys, consumer/ customer surveys, marketing strategies, plans, forecasts and analysis) are stored for 6 years. Customer files for example (including correspondence, service requests, service records and consumer complaints) are stored for 10 years.

Personal Data may be stored for a longer period in order to establish, exercise and defend our legal position in the event of claims or disputes.


Information We Share

We may share information about your use of Kongsberg PCS Sites for certain business purposes, as follows:


Third-Party Advertising and Online Behavioral Advertising

You may be provided with online advertisements of Kongsberg PCS products and services on third-party websites and mobile services that are tailored to you, for example, on the basis of information that you provide to Kongsberg PCS or a third-party website you are visiting, or of your browsing activity, purchases, or interests. These types of tailored online advertisements may come through several sources, such as the following:

  • We may share with our advertising service providers your information that we have obtained from cookies and other tracking technologies on our Kongsberg PCS Sites.
  • We may share information about your use of Kongsberg PCS Sites with third parties for certain business purposes, including personalizing and delivering online marketing and advertising. We utilize Google Display Advertising (such as Retargeting with Google Analytics, Google Display Network Impression Reporting and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting) to (1) show you our ads on other websites based on your prior visits to Kongsberg PCS Sites and (2) better understand our ad impressions and use of ad services. In connection with the Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting service, we may use data from Google's interest-based advertising or third-party audience data (such as age, gender and interests) with Google Analytics to understand and improve our marketing campaigns and site content.
  • Some Kongsberg PCS Sites participate in online behavioral advertising (this is also sometimes called re-target advertising or interest-based advertising). You can identify these sites by the “Advertising Choices” link in the footer. Our advertising network partners may place and use cookies on Kongsberg PCS Web sites and on other third-party websites to collect information about your activities in order to provide you with online advertisements that are based on your interests. When a Kongsberg PCS online behavioral advertisement is delivered to you, you will see an “Ad Choices” icon. Clicking on the icon or link will take you to a website where you can manage or opt out of the use of data about your browsing history that is used for the delivery of online behavioral advertisements. If you opt out, you may still see advertisements online, including advertisements from Kongsberg PCS that are based on other information (e.g., based on the content of the page being viewed rather than your prior clickstream activity). In some cases, data may still be collected about your browsing activity by these third-party advertisers, but they will not use this data to deliver advertisements that are based on your past online browsing behavior. You can also opt out now by clicking here.
  • Some web browsers may transmit “do-not-track” signals to websites with which the browser communicates. As of the effective date of this Privacy Policy, an industry standard has not yet been established on how to respond to these signals. Therefore, Kongsberg PCS does not currently respond to these signals. As discussed above, you can opt-out from advertisers that use your browsing history to deliver online behavioral advertisements by visiting adchoices.

Affiliates, Vendors and Suppliers

We have relationships with suppliers and affiliated companies, who help us operate our business and for whom it may be necessary to have access to your Personal Data in the course of providing services to Kongsberg PCS. We require these parties to use your Personal Data in accordance with applicable law and reasonable privacy protections, and we do not share Personal Data from countries that require consent, unless consent has been obtained in advance to sharing with related affiliates. 


Co-branded Sites

We may partner with other companies to provide you with content or services on a joint or “co-branded” basis. At a co-branded site, you will see both the Kongsberg PCS logo and the logo of the co-branding partner displayed on your screen. You should read the individual privacy policies of our co-branding partners, as they may differ in some respects from ours. Reading these policies will help you to make an informed decision about whether to provide your information to a given site.


Product Reports

If you contact Kongsberg PCS regarding your experience in using one of our products, we may use the information that you provide in submitting reports to the designated government regulatory authority, as required of us by law.


Legal Rights and Obligations

In certain limited circumstances, Kongsberg PCS may need to disclose your Personal Data in order to comply with a legal obligation or demand, such as to comply with reporting obligations to our governing regulatory authorities regarding the safety of our products, or in connection with the sale or transfer of one of our product lines or divisions, which includes the services provided through one or more of the Kongsberg PCS Sites. In such instances, we will take measures to protect your Personal Data to the extent possible. We also reserve the right to use Personal Data to investigate and prosecute users who violate our policies or who engage in behavior that is illegal or harmful to others or to others’ property.


Change in Organization

In the event Kongsberg PCS decides to reorganize or divest our business through sale, merger, or acquisition, Kongsberg PCS may share Personal Data about you with actual or prospective purchasers. We will require any actual or prospective purchasers to treat this Personal Data in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.


Children Privacy

Kongsberg PCS does not knowingly collect or use any Personal Data directly from children on Kongsberg PCS Sites (We define “children” as minors younger than 18). We do not knowingly allow children to order our products, to communicate with us, or to use any of our online services. If you are a parent and become aware that your child has provided us with information, please contact us using one of the methods specified below, and we will work with you to address this issue.


Your Privacy Rights

You have the right to be informed about our data practices, as well as about entities with which we have shared your Personal Data and the possibility of denying consent and the consequences of such denial. You also have the right to see and get a copy of Personal Data about you that we maintain as well as to ask us to make corrections to inaccurate or incomplete Personal Data about you. You have the right to receive data you have provided to us in a machine-readable format and to transmit that data to another controller. You may also request the erasure of your Personal Data or the restriction of its processing, or object to the processing of Personal Data about you. We will comply with any other rights you may have under applicable law in addition to those listed above.

If the processing of your Personal Data is based on your consent, you may revoke this at any time. Withdrawal of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before withdrawal.

Consistent with applicable law, you also may request access to information about the categories of Personal Data we collect, the sources from which we obtain that Personal Data, why we collected it, and with whom we share it.

To seek access to Personal Data about you, exercise any other rights, to file a concern, complaint, or request for correction, or to opt-out of particular programs, please contact our Privacy Office by clicking on the “Contact Us” link on the Kongsberg PCS Site you are using, by using the Kongsberg PCS contact information on the Kongsberg PCS mobile application you are using, or by emailing us at privacy@kongsbergsystems.com. You may also send a letter to the following address:

Kongsberg Precision Cutting Systems Belgium
Privacy Leader
Kortrijksesteenweg 1095
BE-9051 Ghent
Belgium

Many countries have a data protection authority to ensure that data protection law is followed. For more information about your privacy rights, or if you are not able to resolve a problem directly with us and wish to make a complaint, contact your local authority. The Belgian Data Protection Authority is the supervisory authority for Belgium and can be contacted at contact@apd-gba.be.

In all communications to Kongsberg PCS, please include your email address, the website address, mobile application, and/or the specific Kongsberg PCS product to which you provided Personal Data (e.g., kongsbergsystems.com), and a detailed explanation of your request. If you would like to delete, amend, or correct your Personal Data and are contacting us by email, please put “Deletion Request” or “Amendment/Correction Request” in the subject line of the email. We will respond to all reasonable requests in a timely manner and may need to further confirm your identity in order to process certain requests.

Once we receive your request, we may need to contact you to further verify relevant details. You may be entitled, in accordance with applicable law, to submit a request through an authorized agent. To designate an authorized agent to exercise your rights and choices on your behalf, please provide sufficient proof of assignment of authority.


Data Security

Kongsberg PCS maintains reasonable technical, administrative and physical controls to secure any Personal Data collected through the Kongsberg PCS Sites. However, there is always some risk that an unauthorized third party could intercept an Internet transmission, or that someone will find a way to thwart our security systems. We urge you to exercise caution when transmitting Personal Data over the Internet, especially your financial-related information. Kongsberg PCS cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will not gain access to your Personal Data; therefore, when submitting Personal Data to Kongsberg PCS Sites, you must weigh both the benefits and the risks.


Third Party Sites and Social Media Plug-ins

This Privacy Policy does not apply to Kongsberg PCS Sites that do not link to this Privacy Policy, or to third-party websites to which Kongsberg PCS Sites may link.

The Kongsberg PCS Sites can contain references (e.g. via hyperlinks) to other websites or apps, which are offered by third parties. Kongsberg PCS is not responsible for the processing of personal data via these websites or apps. Kongsberg PCS advices you to check the privacy policies and the terms and conditions of these websites and apps before downloading the app or using the service. This Privacy Policy applies only to the Kongsberg PCS Sites.

If you share content from Kongsberg PCS Sites via social media, this content will be visible for the visitors of these social media. Kongsberg PCS is not responsible for the processing of personal data via these social media. This Privacy Policy applies only to the Kongsberg PCS Sites.

Kongsberg PCS Sites may use social media plug-ins (e.g., the Facebook “Like” button, “Share to Twitter” button) to enable you to easily share information with others.

When you visit Kongsberg PCS Sites, the operator of the social plug-in can place a cookie on your computer or other electronic device that enables that operator to recognize individuals who have previously visited our site or other sites or services and to receive information that you have visited our Kongsberg PCS Site. The social media plug-in also allows the social media website to share information about your activities on our Kongsberg PCS Site with other users of their social media website. If you are already registered with a social network while visiting our website, the operator of that social network may be able to assign the visit to your personal account through the social plugins. If you are not yet a member of a social network, it is still possible for the social networks to receive and store your IP address and information about the browser and operating system you are using through the social plugins

For the scope and purpose of data collection as well as the further processing and use of data by social networks and information on rights and settings to protect your privacy, we refer to the privacy policies of these social networks.


Data Transfers

Some data may be stored or transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA) for the purposes described in the “How We Use Your Information” section. It is possible that this transfer occurs via service providers (as mentioned in the “Information We Share” section) established outside the EEA territory or because data are stored on a server located outside the EEA, or data are accessible from outside the EEA.

In this respect, Kongsberg PCS is committed to ensuring an adequate and sufficient level of protection for your data, in particular by relying on an adequacy decision under article 45 of the GDPR for the country to which data are transferred, by concluding standard contractual clauses under article 46.2 GDPR, or by any other appropriate safeguards provided for in Chapter V of the GDPR.

The Kongsberg PCS website is owned and operated by Kongsberg PCS in Belgium, but the information you provide will be accessible to our affiliates, vendors and suppliers in other countries in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Furthermore, if you are visiting this website from a country other than Belgium, your communication with us will necessarily result in the transfer of information across international borders. The level of legal protection for Personal Data is not the same in all countries; however, we will take the security measures described in this Privacy Policy in an effort to keep your information secure. By using this website, you understand that your Personal Data will be stored and processed in Belgium and in any country to which we may transfer your information in the course of our business operations and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Kongsberg PCS may transmit Personal Data about you to related affiliates worldwide. These affiliates may in turn transmit Personal Data about you to other related affiliates. Some affiliates may be in countries that do not ensure an adequate level of data protection. Nevertheless, all of Kongsberg PCS’s related affiliates are required to treat Personal Data in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

We only transfer your Personal Data outside the EEA or to a third party when we are satisfied that adequate levels of protection are in place to protect the integrity and security of your Personal Data being processed, in compliance with applicable data protection laws and this Privacy Policy. Where necessary, including for transfers to affiliates, we use Standard Contractual Clauses approved by the European Union to provide such protection or by any other appropriate safeguards provided for in Chapter V of the GDPR.

To obtain additional information regarding the safeguards we have in place for cross-border transfers of Personal Data or if you want to obtain a copy of the relevant documents, please contact us using the information provided in the “Your Privacy Rights” section.


Changes to Our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be modified, for example, in connection with new features on the website or to comply with new legal, contractual or administrative obligations. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be reflected on this page with a new effective date. Kongsberg PCS encourages you to review this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes. Any Personal Data collected upon your continued use of Kongsberg PCS Sites will be handled in accordance with the currently posted Privacy Policy. This version of the Privacy Policy can be found on top of this policy.


Additional Notice to California Residents

Subject to certain limits under California Civil Code § 1798.83, California residents may ask us to provide them with (i) a list of certain categories of Personal Data that we have disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year, and (ii) the identity of those third parties. To make this request, California residents may contact us at privacy@kongsbergsystems.com.

In addition to the Privacy Rights listed above, in accordance with applicable law, California residents may also opt-out of the sale of their information by clicking the “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” link. We will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights, and any difference in services as a result of your decision not to provide us with Personal Data is reasonably related to the value of such data. 


Russian Residents Only

This section of the Privacy Policy applies to Russian residents only.

Processing of your Personal Data will be performed by Kongsberg PCS, having its registered address at Kongsberg Precision Cutting Systems Belgium BV, Kortrijksesteenweg 1095, 9051 Ghent, Belgium, for the purposes and on the legal basis defined in this Privacy Policy. We will always obtain your prior express consent when processing your Personal Data for marketing purposes or using tracking technologies, such as cookies.

The data controller under this Privacy Policy for Russian users is Kongsberg Precision Cutting Systems Belgium BV., Kortrijksesteenweg 1095, 9051 Ghent, Belgium.

We will carry out the following operations on your Personal Data with and without use of automated means: collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, specification (update, modification), retrieval, use, transfer (provision, access), including cross-border transfers, depersonalization, deletion and destruction.

We share information about your use of Kongsberg PCS Site with third parties and transfer your information outside of Russia for certain business purposes. If you would like to get more information on these third parties and the countries to which we transfer your Personal Data, please contact us as described in the “Your Privacy Rights” section and we will provide you with the information on names, locations of those third parties as well as their roles in processing your Personal Data.

When processing your Personal Data, we ensure that recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, adaptation/alteration, and retrieval of your Personal Data is primarily performed in a Russian database, once this information is collected. Then we may transfer your Personal Data to third parties as described in this Privacy Policy.

Kongsberg PCS implements necessary legal, organizational and technical measures to secure any Personal Data collected through the Kongsberg PCS Sites, including:

  • Restriction of access to the Personal Data on a need-to-know basis, i.e. only to individuals who require such data to perform their respective duties;
  • Ensuring physical security of premises where our information systems are located;
  • Use of hardware and software information security tools, such as state-of-the-art malware protection and firewalls; and
  • Appointment of a Privacy Leader.
© Kongsberg Precision Cutting Systems | Homepage | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Cookie Policy
Kongsberg Precision Cutting Systems